Mydirtyhobby.Com - Info mydirtyhobby.com

mydirtyhobby receives about 81,700 unique visitors and 312,094 (3.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $653.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $387,495.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mydirtyhobby.com is ranked number 6,424 in the world and 0.01634% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, Netherlands and links to network IP address 31.192.117.40.
SEMrush

How popular is mydirtyhobby.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
81,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,451,000
Daily Pageviews:
312,094 (3.82 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,424 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01634% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 64.1%66.5%303
France 11.6%11.9%1409
Austria 7.8%7.1%318
United States 4.5%2.7%24512
Switzerland 1.1%1.2%1923
Italy 1.0%0.8%12336
United Kingdom 0.9%0.9%17420
Poland 0.7%0.8%8674
Malaysia 0.5%0.8%5852
Sweden 0.5%0.8%5128

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thumbcon.my***yhobby.com
46.03%14.29%1.08
my***yhobby.com
38.51%70.60%6.4
at.my***yhobby.com
4.56%2.98%2.3
l.my***yhobby.com
4.35%1.33%1.06
fr.my***yhobby.com
3.80%6.31%5.8
us.my***yhobby.com
3.07%1.84%2.1
mwge.my***yhobby.com
1.55%0.45%1.0
uk.my***yhobby.com
0.69%0.55%2.8
ch.my***yhobby.com
0.66%0.58%3.0
it.my***yhobby.com
0.51%0.38%2.6
in.my***yhobby.com
0.36%0.13%1.3
nl.my***yhobby.com
0.35%0.30%3.0
es.my***yhobby.com
0.25%0.09%1.3
ca.my***yhobby.com
0.23%0.12%1.8
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mydirtyhobby.com
Domain:
  mydirtyhobby.com
Rank:
  242,430
Organic Keywords:
  2,023
Organic Traffic:
  3,085
Organic Cost:
  $24.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,145
Total Backlinks:
  1,323,568
Follow Links:
  1,023,139
Nofollow Links:
  300,429
Referring Domains:
  1,456
Referring IPs:
  1,042

How socially engaged is mydirtyhobby.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  268
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  15
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mydirtyhobby.com can earn?

Website Value:
$387,495.51
Daily Revenue:
$653.60
Monthly Revenue:
$19,608.00
Yearly Revenue:
$238,564.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is mydirtyhobby.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
31.192.117.40
ASN:
AS30361 
ISP:
Swiftwill, Inc. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 31.192.117.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mydirtyhobby.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1669 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn1.e15.mdhcdn.com/pubcdn/741/My***yhobby_redesign/default/css/vendor.min.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,300,300italic,400italic,600,600italic
http://cdn1.e15.mdhcdn.com/pubcdn/741/My***yhobby_redesign/default/css/style.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://cdn1.e11.mdhcdn.com/u/images/banner_indexslider/563b1c1af0d59.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn1.e11.mdhcdn.com/u/images/banner_indexslider/563b1cbd7f4b6.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn1.e11.mdhcdn.com/u/images/banner_indexslider/563b1cf894380.jpg (4 hours)
http://cdn1.e11.mdhcdn.com/u/images/banner_indexslider/57837fe7cf522.png (4 hours)
http://cdn1.e11.mdhcdn.com/u/images/banner_indexslider/578cc7f68bd4a.png (4 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 413 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="content-main" class="col-xs-12">Livecam Amateu…ther Countries</div> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/profil/132291-aische-pervers">aische-pervers</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/profil/1203942-strip-maus">Profile</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/n/register" class="featured">***</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/n/register" class="js-load-***-new">***</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/usc2257">18 U.S.C. 2257…ance Statement</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://us.mydi…com/?locale=en">us.my***yhobby.com</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="flag flag-de j…elect-language"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="flag flag-nl j…elect-language"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="flag flag-fr j…elect-language"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://us.mydi…com/?locale=en" class="btn btn-success">Access us.my***yhobby.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="acceptcookies" class="btn btn-primary btn-sm"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/cookiesinfo" class="btn btn-default btn-link">Find out more</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.2KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://www.my***yhobby.com/ could save 4.2KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  36
Vendor reliability:
  36
Privacy:
  36
Child safety:
  12

Site Categories (dmoz)

Live-Shows/Webcams

What sites are related to mydirtyhobby.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 20 Jul 2016 13:07:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: MDHSID=0sdhn0frk34b9uph541t6t0720; path=/; domain=my***yhobby.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: MDH=YTo2OntzOjg6Im9fZ2VuZGVyIjtzOjE6IkEiO3M6MjoiUFAiO3M6MzoiQzRNIjtzOjQ6ImNkbnMiO3M6MjoiODEiO3M6MjoicHAiO3M6MzoiQzRNIjtzOjQ6ImxhbmciO3M6MjoidXMiO3M6NDoibGFuZCI7czoyOiJkZSI7fQ%3D%3D; expires=Wed, 20-Jul-2016 19:07:47 GMT; Max-Age=21600; path=/; domain=my***yhobby.com
Set-Cookie: MDHVISITOR=YTo4OntzOjg6ImlzTG9nZ2VkIjtzOjE6Im4iO3M6NzoibHBhZ2VpZCI7aTo2O3M6ODoib19nZW5kZXIiO3M6MToiQSI7czoyOiJQUCI7czozOiJDNE0iO3M6NDoiY2RucyI7czoyOiI4MSI7czoyOiJwcCI7czozOiJDNE0iO3M6NDoibGFuZyI7czoyOiJ1cyI7czo0OiJsYW5kIjtzOjI6ImRlIjt9; expires=Tue, 18-Oct-2016 13:07:47 GMT; Max-Age=7776000; path=/; domain=my***yhobby.com
X-MG-Cache: w 254s vc_9c84c5ad2f29e510bd418d3b5e1b7d10
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded6211; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-04-28
Domain Age:
10 years 2 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: my***yhobby.com
Registry Domain ID: 4294747***_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2016-04-22T06:58:59Z
Creation Date: 2006-04-28T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-04-27T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.27720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.27720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.27720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: pdns1.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdns2.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdns3.ultradns.org
Name Server: pdns4.ultradns.org
Name Server: pdns5.ultradns.info
Name Server: pdns6.ultradns.co.uk
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-07-20T13:07:53Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 1,390 records have been archived since 2006-11-07
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=my***yhobby.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MY***YHOBBY.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 22-apr-2016
Creation Date: 28-apr-2006
Expiration Date: 28-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 20 Jul 2016 13:07:45 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 38 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mydirtyhobby.com widget